• Contact Directory of all Parish Lay Ministries

  • Adult Religious Education: Kevin Johnson, 203-245-1663
    kevin.kjohnson@gmail.com
    Altar Servers at Funerals: Denise Gesner, 203-421-3565,dgesner54@gmail.com
    Altar Servers on Weekdays: Elizabeth Connelly, 203-245-7301 Ext.104
    liz.connelly@stmargaretchurch.com
    Altar Servers on Weekends: Elizabeth Connelly, 203-245-7301 Ext.104
    liz.connelly@stmargaretchurch.com
    Baptismal Preparation Program: Deacon Adam Michaele, 203-530-4466:
    amichaele@sbcglobal.net
    Bible Study Groups:
    Morning – Lauri Sturwold: 203-7301 Ext.107, lauri.sturwold@stmargaretchurch.com
    Evening – Alan Steines: 203-421-4989 sasteines@hotmail.com.
    Bridge Group: Madeline Goletz 203-318-0256, maddygoct@yahoo.com
    Cantors: Music Director: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext. 110
    Elizabeth.Stone@StMargaretChurch.com
    Caregiver’s Support Group: Deacon Adam Michaele 203-530-4466
    amichaele@sbcglobal.net
    Children’s Masses: Rita Gould 860-663-3042, mgould89@comcast.net
    Confirmation Program: Youth Ministry Coordinator: Monica Piombino 203-245-7301, Ext.108, monica.piombino@stmargaretchurch.com
    Contemporary Choir: Music Director: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext.110, Elizabeth.stone@stmargaretchurch.com
    Eucharistic Adoration: Andrea Puglia 203-245-0381, drea1827@yahoo.com
    Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion: Elizabeth Connelly 203-245-7301,
    Ext. 104, liz.connelly@stmargaretchurch.com
    Family to family Gift Sharing: St. Francis & St. Rose of Lima School
    Michael & Connie Piccione 203-245-3622, mikepiccione1@gmail.com
    Finance Committee: Brendan Coyne 203-506-4930, bcoyne@gianow.com
    First Saturday of Reparation: Contact: Dianne Coyle 203-421-1196,
    raydiance2@sbcglobal.net
    Hospitality Committee: Madeline Goletz 203-318-0256, maddygoct@yahoo.com
    Instrumentalists: Music Director: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext. 110, Elizabeth.stone@stmargaretchurch.com
    Inter-Parish Catholic Elementary School: Our Lady of Mercy School
    Cheryl Panzo, Principal, 203-245-4393 Main Office
    Jubilate Children’s Choir: Music Director: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext. 110,
    Elizabeth.stone@stmargaretchurch.com
    Knights of Columbus/ Sacred Heart Council: Grand Knight: Andrew Errato,
    203-245-2519, aerrato@comcast.net
    Lectors: Elizabeth Connelly, 203-245-7301 Ext.104,
    liz.connelly@stmargaretchurch.com
    Living Stations of the Cross: Elizabeth Molloy 203-245-4829 (home) and 203-506-5713 (cell),
    rmolloy@cyberresearch.com
    Little Miracles Pro-Life Group: Elizabeth Molloy 203-245-4829 (home), 203-506-5713 (cell)
    rmolloy@cyberresearch.com
    Marriage Preparation Program: Edward and Joanne Arrandale 203-318-8590
    eda5@comcast.net
    Ministry for the Homeless & Less Fortunate of New Haven: Michael & Connie Piccione
    203-245-3622, conniepiccione@gmail.com
    Monthly Soup Collections: Maryann Francischelli 203-318-8417,
    fourfirstnames@sbcglobal.net
    Open & Ongoing Bereavement Support Group: Jeann Terrazzano, 203-245-3848, jterrazz@yahoo.com
    Parish Center Welcoming Ministry: Julia Adams-Brophy, 203-421-0473,
    jaral88@aol.com
    Parish Council: President: Mark LoStocco, 203-421-3877 lostocco5@sbcglobal.net
    Parish Library Committee:
    Heather Ciosek 203-245-0120, bciosek@gmail.com
    Geraldine Pliska 203-245-1556, gwpliska@yahoo.com
    Prayer Cenacle for Priests: Paul and Maria Prete, 203-245-7172,
    Prayer Line: Margaret Ridarelli 203-421-3530, ridarelli@aol.com
    Pre-School & Kindergarten Sunday School: Elizabeth Connelly 203-245-7301 Ext.104
    liz.connelly@stmargaretchurch.com
    Religious Education Program: Lauri Sturwold, 203-245-7301 Ext.107,
    lauri.sturwold@stmargaretchurch.com
    Resurrection Choir: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext. 110
    Elizabeth.stone@stmargaretchurch.com
    RCIA: Joseph Walker 203-421-0014, joan.walker@unapen.com
    Rosary at St. Margaret Church: Dianne Coyle 203-421-1196, raydiance2@sbcglobal.net
    Rosary & Prayer Services at Convalescent Homes: Elizabeth Connelly 203-245-7301 Ext.104, liz.connelly@stmargaretchurch.com
    Seniors Social Bingo: Eleanor Puleo 203-245-4782
    Small Christian Faith Sharing Groups: Maureen Fuest 203-245-7607,
    moefuest@aol.com
    Spiritual Wellness Ministry: Deacon Adam Michaele, 203-530-4466,
    amichaele@sbcglobal.net
    Statues of Our Blessed Mother Visitation Program: Dianne Coyle 203-421-1196,
    raydiance2@sbcglobal.net
    SMYLE Youth Group: Monica Piombino, 203-245-7301, Ext.108; Monica.piombino@st.margaretchurch.com
    Special Reception Committee: Ann Aungst 203-245-7459;
    ANNAUNGST@comcast.net
    Traditional Choir: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext. 110,
    Elizabeth.stone@stmargaretchurch.com
    Tri-Annual food Drives: Maryann Francischelli 203-318-8417,
    fourfirstnames@sbcglobal.net
    Ushers/ Greeters: Ed Del Monte 203-421-4479, Ed.delmonte@uinet.com
    Vacation Bible School: Melanie Hartmann 203-421-5468,
    melaniehartmann@sbcglobal.net
    Women’s Ensemble: Elizabeth Stone 203-245-7301 Ext. 110,
    Elizabeth.stone@stmargaretchurch.com
    Women’s Fellowship: President: Katherine Sullivan, 203-751-1991,
    ksullivanct@aol.com
    Women’s Fellowship St. Francis & St. Rose School Ministry:
    Madeline Goletz 203-318-0256, maddygoct@yahoo.com